Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
T
W
Y
Z


 

Sedum 'Postmans Pride'
PP#16,831

 

Scientific Name:

Sedum 'Postmans Pride'  

Common Name:

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

deciduous

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

full sun to partial shade

Height x Width
& How Stands

18-24 X 24"

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

soft pink clusters of flowers summer through fall

Zone

zones 4-9, hardy

Description, Notes

[WE ARE CURRENTLY NOT GROWING THIS PLANT. FOR INFORMATION ONLY] compact, rounded form with glossy deep burgundy foliage; drought resistant; attracts butterflies; nice cut flower




Photos are property of Crescent Hill Nursery

 


Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2001-2018 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.