Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
T
W
Y
Z


 

Lamium maculatum
'Anne Greenway'

 

Scientific Name:

Lamium maculatum 'Anne Greenway'  

Common Name:

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

evergreen

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

partial sun to shade

Height x Width
& How Stands

6-8 X 12-18

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

mauve pink tubular blooms summer-fall

Zone

zones 3-8

Description, Notes

[WE ARE CURRENTLY NOT GROWING THIS PLANT. FOR INFORMATION ONLY] eye catching variegated foliage with silver accents; nice groundcover for shady areas, mixed arrangements; deer resistant; attracts hummingbirds






Photos are property of Crescent Hill Nursery

 


Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2001-2018 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.