Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
T
W
Y
Z


 

Heuchera 'Caramel'
PP#16,560

 

Scientific Name:

Heuchera 'Caramel'     

Common Name:

Coral Bells

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

evergreen

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

shade to partial sun

Height x Width
& How Stands

12 X 12-15

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

cream flowers in midsummer

Zone

zones 4-9

Description, Notes

stand-out Heuchera grown for its fuzzy warming caramel foliage with beautiful red undersides and new growth; mounding foliage plant great for dark areas and mixed arrangements; late bloomer; blooms attract hummingbirds and butterflies






Photos are property of Crescent Hill Nursery

 


Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2001-2018 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.