Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
P
R
S
T
V
W
Y
Z


 

Heuchera 'Silver Scrolls'
PP#12,066

 

Scientific Name:

Heuchera 'Silver Scrolls'

Common Name:

Coral Bells

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

evergreen

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

shade to partial sun

Height x Width
& How Stands

12" X 12"-15"

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

rose pink to cream sprays of bell shaped blooms in spring-early summer

Zone

zones 3-9

Description, Notes

new hybrid featuring bold, metallic, silver foliage with showy violet purple veination and undersides; stained glass- like foliage brightens dark areas; great in mixed arrangements, borders; flowers attract butterflies and hummingbirds






Photos are property of Crescent Hill Nursery

 


Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2012 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.