Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
T
W
Y
Z


 

Grevillea 'Noelii'

 

Scientific Name:

Grevillea 'Noelii'  

Common Name:

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

evergreen

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

full sun to partial shade

Height x Width
& How Stands

3-5 X 6-8

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

pink/white blooms spring to summer

Zone

hardy to 20-25 F

Description, Notes

[WE ARE CURRENTLY NOT GROWING THIS PLANT. FOR INFORMATION ONLY] cascading arms of needle-like foliage tipped in blooms which attract hummingbirds; drought and deer resistant



Photos coming soon!



Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2001-2018 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.