Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
T
W
Y
Z


 

Euphorbia X martinii

 

Scientific Name:

Euphorbia X martinii

Common Name:

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

evergreen

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

full sun to partial shade

Height x Width
& How Stands

to 3' tall X wide

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

greenish yellow blooms from winter through spring

Zone

zone 7, hardy to 0 F

Description, Notes

[WE ARE CURRENTLY NOT GROWING THIS PLANT. FOR INFORMATION ONLY] tough and versitle landscape plant which is deer, drought, and gopher resistant; medium green leaves blushed pinkish red when emerging and in colder weather; nice in containers; winter bloomer



Photos coming soon!



Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2001-2018 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.