Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
T
W
Y
Z


 

Euphorbia X martinii 'Ascot Rainbow'
PP#21,401

 

Scientific Name:

Euphorbia X martinii 'Ascot Rainbow'

Common Name:

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

evergreen

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

full sun to partial shade

Height x Width
& How Stands

18-24" tall X wide

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

charteuse and red-toned blooms winter through spring

Zone

zone 7, hardy to 0 F

Description, Notes

[WE ARE CURRENTLY NOT GROWING THIS PLANT. FOR INFORMATION ONLY] tough and versitile landscape plant which is deer, drought, and gopher resistant; noted for its extremely bright tri-colored foliage and compact nature; nice in containers but bulletproof in the landscape










Photos are property of Crescent Hill Nursery

 


Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2001-2018 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.