Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
T
W
Y
Z


 

Cordyline 'Can Can'
PP#24,029

NEW PLANT for Crescent Hill Nursery in 2015

 

Scientific Name:

Cordyline 'Can Can'

Common Name:

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

evergreen

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

sun or shade

Height x Width
& How Stands

3-4 tall X wide

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

fragrant blooms in spring/summer

Zone

zones 8-11, hardy to 15-20 F

Description, Notes

Another short Cordyline in the Dance Series known for its colorful weeping foliage containing yellow, green, cream, and bright pink tones; produces a grass-like effect with less maintenance; drought, deer, heat, and wind resistant; great in containers or in the landscape; an excellent stand alone container specimen





Photos are property of Crescent Hill Nursery

 


Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2001-2018 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.