Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
O
P
R
S
T
W
Y
Z


 

Coprosma 'Black Cloud'

 

Scientific Name:

Coprosma 'Black Cloud'

Common Name:

Mirror Plant

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

evergreen

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

full sun to partial shade inland

Height x Width
& How Stands

3' X 3'

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

insignificant bloom

Zone

zones 9-10, hardy to 20-25 F

Description, Notes

[WE ARE CURRENTLY NOT GROWING THIS PLANT. FOR INFORMATION ONLY] New Zealand native known for its extra-glossy, reflective chocolate brown foliage; unique foliage stands-out in containers or the ground







Photos are property of Crescent Hill Nursery

 


Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2001-2018 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.