Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
P
R
S
T
V
W
Y
Z


 

Dahlia 'Romeo'

 

Scientific Name:

Dahlia 'Romeo'

Common Name:

Happy Single Series

Deciduous vs. Evergreen

deciduous tuber

Perennial vs. Annual

perennial

Shade vs. Sun

full sun

Height x Width
& How Stands

to 18" tall

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

dark foliage, deep red flowers

Zone

zones 7b-8

Description, Notes

[WE ARE CURRENTLY NOT GROWING THIS PLANT. FOR INFORMATION ONLY] Striking black foliage with neon blooms





Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2012 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.