Rare and unusual perennial plants for the Mediterranean climate.


Plant Index

A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
K
L
M
P
R
S
T
V
W
Z


 

Dahlia 'Happy Days Cream'

NEW PLANT for Crescent Hill Nursery in 2012

 

Scientific Name:

Dahlia 'Happy Days Cream'

Common Name:

Happy Days Dahlia

Deciduous or Evergreen

deciduous tuber

Perennial or Annual

perennial

Shade or Sun

full sun

Height x Width
& How Stands

12"-15" X 12"-15"

Flower Color
& Bloom Time

single creamy-white blooms summer through fall

Zone

zones 9-11

Description, Notes

improved dark foliage series with compact form and large blooms; perfect for containers; attracts butterflies



Photos coming soon!



Descriptions are based on our experience growing
these plants in both the garden and nursery setting.
Additional information and feedback is encouraged.

All plants are classified under USDA hardiness zones.

 

 

© 2012 Crescent Hill Nursery Inc. - All Rights Reserved.